LITTLE ONES DO GREAT DEEDS! 2019TH EDITION, XNUMX

de | June. 26, 2019 | campaign, Little ones do great deeds

ECOTIC BAT is addressed to its youngest audience, kindergarten children, with dedicated messages, sent by a funny character and with great respect for the little ones (Ecoterrianul). It all happened during the campaign dedicated to kindergartens, now in its seventh edition, "And the little ones do great deeds!"

The stake of this campaign is the early education of the new generation in terms of environmentally responsible behavior.

The kindergartens that signed up for the project received a set of materials suitable for supporting ecological education classes, the aim being for the little ones to understand what waste batteries and accumulators mean, what they contain and why it is important for used batteries to be used. it does not end up in the landfill, but in recycling.

The children learned about toxic substances, about valuable raw materials that can be recovered from waste and at the same time, they brought used batteries from home to hand them over in the containers provided by ECOTIC BAT. The parents and friends of the little ones were also involved in this whole process, and the message and information spread in the community.

This year's campaign also included a creative component, urging the little ones to create Piciul Baterica, the project's mascot. Thus, the winning creation belongs to the Social Day Center for Children in Situations of Social Risk Botosani.

181 kindergartens from all over the country enrolled in the program, achieving praiseworthy results. 6.7 tons of used batteries were collected. Congratulations to all the children, parents and teachers for the donation they collected for a clean environment!

The results of this edition: 6.73785 tons were collected.

List of kindergartens and quantities of DBA taught (the first 13 were awarded)

Kindergarten name County locality Kg waste portable batteries / accumulators
KINDERGARTEN WITH NORMAL PROGRAM Sfanta Filofteia BRASOV Brasov Brasov 391,2 First place
KINDERGARTEN EXTENDED NO. 46 ORADEA Bihor Oradea city 381 Second place
KINDERGARTEN CHILDREN Cluj Cluj Napoca 223 third place
Kindergarten no. 30 Mugurel Bihor Oradea city 168 XNUMXth place
GPP no. 1 MARGHITA Bihor marghita 148 XNUMXth place
Kindergarten no. 206 Bucharest Bucharest Sector 1 142 XNUMXth place
Kindergarten extended no. 39 Galati, GPN no. 19 And GPP no. 47 Galati Galati 134,5 XNUMXth place
Fireflies and Fireflies Kindergarten Structure 1 Cluj Cluj Napoca 129 XNUMXth place
KINDERGARTEN TRENULETUL VESELIEI WITH PROG PREL Cluj Cluj Napoca 108 XNUMXth place
KINDERGARTEN CHILDREN'S HOUSE Ilfov belly 85 XNUMXth place
Kindergarten with Extended Program no. 4 Caras-Severin Caransebes 85 XNUMXth place
GPP no. 3 Tulcea Tulcea Tulcea 85 XNUMXth place
KINDERGARTEN STROP DE ROUA Bucharest 4 Sector 84
Sf Mucenic Kindergarten Mina Ploiesti Prahova ploiesti 81
GRADINITA NR. 23. XNUMX BUCHAREST SECTOR 2 80
KINDERGARTEN WITH EXTENDED PROGRAM NO.6 Buzau Buzau 79
GRADINITA ALBA CA ZAPADA Cluj Cluj Napoca 78
GRADINITA NR. 246. XNUMX Bucharest 6 Sector 78
KINDERGARTEN WITH NORMAL PROGRAM GET SUCEAVA Suceava Suceava 75
GRADINITA BUBURUZA Cluj Cluj Napoca 74
GRADINITA PP NR 5 Timis LUGOJULUI 73
GPP no. 1 Caransebes Caras-Severin Caransebes 73
KINDERGARTEN EXTENDED NO. 15 (FORMER NO. 39) Brasov Brasov 71,5
WONDERFUL DUMBRAVA KINDERGARTEN Cluj Cluj Napoca 69
GRADINITA ZANA ZORILOR Cluj Cluj Napoca 67
KINDERGARTEN EXTENDED NO. 27 BAIA MARE Maramures Baia Mare 65
ELECTROMAGNETIC GRADINITE Bucharest 5 Sector 65
Kindergarten PP Licurici - Galati GALATI GALATI 65
GRADINITA NR. 47. XNUMX Braila Braila 65
Kindergarten with pp no. 48 Braila Braila 65
PP kindergarten no. 53 Constanța Constanta Constanta 65
Social day center for children at social risk Botosani Botosani Botosani 63,5
GPN no. 5 Caras-Severin Caransebes 62
KINDERGARTEN WITH NORMAL PROGRAM NO. 59 ROMANIAN-ITALIAN BILINGUAL CONSTANTA Constanta Constanta 60
ALBINUTA GRADINITA Cluj Cluj Napoca 59
GRADINITA NR. 256. XNUMX Bucharest 2 Sector 58
KINDERGARTEN WITH EXTENDED PROGRAM NIKOLAS LENAU Timis Timisoara 57
GPP Sunflower Resita Caras-Severin Resit 57
KINDERGARTEN WITH EXTENDED PROGRAM SF. SAVA, IASI Iasi Iasi 56,6
Kindergarten with Normal Program Letcani Iasi Letcani sat 55,4
KINDERGARTEN WITH EXTENDED PROGRAM NO.24 Bacau Bacau 55
GPP MUGUREL GALATI Galati Galatians 55
Kindergarten no. 231 Bucharest 3 Sector 54
Kindergarten extended no. 22 Botosani Botosani 52,8
GPP no. 11 Braila Braila 50
KINDERGARTEN EXTENDED NO. 13, IASI Iasi Iasi 49,1
GRADINITA DISCOVER ME Bucharest 6 Sector 48
KINDERGARTEN WITH EXTENDED PROGRAM BISTRITA STORY HOUSE Bistrita Nasaud Bistrita 48
PANDA primary school Cluj Cluj Napoca 47
KINDERGARTEN EXTENDED NO. 19 Mehedinti Drobeta Turnu-Severin 46
KINDERGARTEN WITH EXTENDED PROGRAM OUR LADIES Timis Timisoara 46
KINDERGARTEN WITH NORMAL PROGRAM AXIA CRAIOVA Dolj Craiova 45
KINDERGARTEN EXTENDED NO. 13 TARGOVISTE Dambovita Targoviste 45
KINDERGARTEN WITH EXTENDED PROGRAM HOUSE WITH STORIES CRAIOVA dOLJ CRAIOVA 45
Kindergarten Wonderland 2 Bucharest 3 Sector 43
Ciocile Kindergarten Braila beak 43
KINDERGARTEN WITH EXTENDED MAGIC LAND ONE PROGRAM Cluj Cluj Napoca 42
GRADINITA NR. 239. XNUMX Bucharest 3 Sector 42
Kindergarten extended no. 51 Brăila Braila Braila 41
KINDERGARTEN DUMBRAVA MINUNILOR Bucharest 6 Sector 40
GRADINITA NR.111 BUCHAREST SECTOR 6 40
Gymnasium School “Gh. Sincai ”/ Kindergarten Cluj Floresta 40
KINDERGARTEN WITH EXTENDED PROGRAM CALIMERO KINDERGARTE SIBIU Sibiu Sibiu 39
KINDERGARTEN WITH PP NO. 13 VRANCEA FOCSANI 36
Kindergarten No. 3 Bucharest 3 Sector 35
KINDERGARTEN WITH EXTENDED PROGRAM NO.31 Bacau Bacau 32
KINDERGARTEN WITH NORMAL PROGRAM NO. 8 GORNENI Giurgiu Giurgiu 32
HARUL Secondary School Timis LUGOJULUI 32
GPP NO. 1 YOU KNOW Bihor Stei 31
KINDERGARTEN EXTENDED NO. 29, IASI Iasi Iasi 30,5
KINDERGARTEN WITH EXTENDED PROGRAM DOROTHY TARGOVISTE Dambovita Targoviste 30
SPIRIDUS KINDERGARTEN Bucharest 6 Sector 30
KINDERGARTEN EXTENDED NO. 12, IASI Iasi Iasi 30
KINDERGARTEN EXTENDED NO. 56 Giurgiu Giurgiu 30
KINDERGARTEN WITH EXTENDED PROGRAM MILK TEETH NO. 23 BRASOV Brasov Brasov 29,3
Kindergarten with Normal Program no. 7 Iasi Iasi 28,5
KINDERGARTEN WITH THE SAMARITEAN TG JIU Gorj Targu Jiu 28
GRADINITA NR. 209. XNUMX Bucharest 6 Sector 26
KINDERGARTEN WITH NORMAL PROGRAM ETHOS CRAIOVA Dolj Craiova 25
GRADINITA NR. 8 and no. 13 SLATINA Olt Slatina 25
KINDERGARTEN EXTENDED NO. 13 TULCEA Tulcea Tulcea 25
GPN Luminita Constanta Light 25
KINDERGARTEN EXTENDED NO. 7 BRAILA Braila Braila 24
GPP no. 31 Oradea Bihor ORADEA CITY 24
KINDERGARTEN EXTENDED NO. 23 FOCSANI Vrancea Focsani 23,5
KINDERGARTEN EXTENDED NO. 17 FOCSANI Vrancea Focsani 23
KINDERGARTEN WITH EXTENDED PROGRAM ELENA DOAMNA Galati Galati 23
GRADINITA NR. 187. XNUMX Bucharest 3 Sector 23
Kindergarten Oaki Ilfov Snagov 23
JUNIOR KINDERGARTEN, IASI Iasi Iasi 22
ANA LUGOJANA KINDERGARTEN 2 Bucharest 3 Sector 22
KINDERGARTEN WITH NORMAL PROGRAM EMANUEL ALBA IULIA Alba Iulia Alba 22
GRADINITE BOB DEGREE Bucharest 3 Sector 21
"TEDDYBAR" PRIMARY SCHOOL BUCHAREST 1 Sector 21
KINDERGARTEN NO. 5 - SIBIU Sibiu Sibiu 21
GRADINITA PP NR.23 Timis TIMISOARA 21
KINDERGARTEN EXTENDED NO. 7 (FORMER NO. 63) Brasov Brasov 20,4
KINDERGARTEN EXTENDED NO. 8 BAIA MARE Maramures Baia Mare 20
SMILEY KINDERGARTEN KINDERGARTEN BUCHAREST 6 Sector 20
SNOW WHITE KINDERGARTEN AND DWARFS Bucharest 4 Sector 19
Kindergarten with Extended Program North 2 Valcea Forthe 19
Kindergarten with Normal Program no. 37 Timis Timisoara 19
SNOWFLAKE KINDERGARTEN Bucharest 6 Sector 18
KINDERGARTEN WITH EXTENDED PROGRAM NO 19 BOTOSANI Botosani Botosani 16,9
KINDERGARTEN EXTENDED NO. 3 BRASOV Brasov Brasov 16,8
GRADINITA PANDA Ilfov belly 16
Penilla Kindergarten Iasi Iaşi 15,75
GRADINITA MARIA MIRABELA Braila Braila 15
SMALL COMPANY Bucharest 2 Sector 15
KINDERGARTEN WITH EXTENDED PROGRAM SF. STELIAN Galati Galati 15
Kindergarten BOX OF STORIES Constanta Constanta 15
PP Kindergarten No.6 Timis LUGOJULUI 15
GRADINITA SWEET DREAMS KINDERGARTEN Bacau Bacau 14,85
KINDERGARTEN WITH EXTENDED PROGRAM NO.28 Bacau Bacau 14,7
KINDERGARTEN WITH NORMAL ROMANIAN-CATHOLIC PROGRAM SAINT ANTON CRAIOVA Dolj Craiova 14
GRADINITA PRIKI'N DELL TG JIU Gorj Targu Jiu 14
GPP Franz Lukas Timis Timisoara 14
KINDERGARTEN WITH NORMAL AND EXTENDED "ALEGRA" PROGRAM BUCHAREST 6 Sector 14
Kindergarten with Normal Program Friday Alba Friday 14
Kindergarten with PP no.56 Braila Braila 14
Kindergarten with extended program Prichindeilor Paradise Cluj Cluj Napoca 14
KINDERGARTEN WITH NORMAL PROGRAM AND EXTENDED BASEMENT Bucharest 2 Sector 13
KINDERGARTEN WITH NORMAL AND EXTENDED PINK LEMON PROGRAM Bucharest 2 Sector 13
GRADINITA NR. 274. XNUMX Bucharest 6 Sector 13
Kindergarten no.230 Bucharest 6 Sector 13
KINDERGARTEN WITH EXTENDED PROGRAM HELEN Cluj Cluj Napoca 12
KINDERGARTEN WITH EXTENDED PROGRAM "ZUM-ZUM" BUCHAREST 1 Sector 12
GRADINITA NR. 248. XNUMX Bucharest SECTOR 1 12
Carmen Sylva Kindergarten Dambovita Targoviste 12
KINDERGARTEN EXTENDED NO. 1 BRAILA Braila Braila 11
Kindergarten of school no. 81 Bucharest 3 Sector 11
Kindergarten extended no. 15 Mures Tirgu Mures 11
Kindergarten pn Vetrisoaia Vaslui Glazing 11
KINDERGARTEN WITH WEEKLY MOTOC PROGRAM, IASI Iasi Iasi 10,4
KINDERGARTEN WITH EXTENDED PANDA PROGRAM 2 Cluj Cluj Napoca 10
KINDERGARTEN WITH EXTENDED PROGRAM "CASATA DACILOR" BUCHAREST 4 Sector 10
GRAD.PITULUSA, BROSTENI, JUD.VN VRANCEA BROSTENI 10
Kindergarten Smart Steps BUCHAREST SECTOR 3 10
KINDERGARTEN WITH EXTENDED PROGRAM LITTLE DIAMONDS CRAIOVA Dolj Craiova 9
GPN ,, Prichindeii ”Braesti Botosani Jud.Botosani 8,7
Wonderland Kindergarten Bucharest 6 Sector 8
KINDERGARTEN "CHILDREN'S PALACE" BUCHAREST 3 Sector 8
KINDERGARTEN WITH NORMAL HALMASD PROGRAM Salaj Salaj Halmasd 8
GRADINITA M. AP. N. NO. 1 Bucharest 6 Sector 8
SEMENIC PP KINDERGARTEN Caras-Severin REŞIŢA 8
Kindergarten Paradise Iasi IAsi 7,95
Kindergarten with Normal Zamostea Program Suceava Zamostea 7,6
Kindergarten with PP Girotondo Botosani Botosani 7,3
GRADINITA LONGAVIT Iasi Iasi 7,15
RAY KINDERGARDEN Arges Stefanesti 7
GARGARITA KINDERGARTEN Bucharest 4 Sector 7
GPP NR 3 Slatina Olt Slatina 7
Gpn CHiojdu Buzau county BUzau 7
PP kindergarten 36 Timis Timisoara 7
KINDERGARTEN WITH EXTENDED PROGRAM SISTERS OF PROVIDENCE, IASI Iasi Iasi 6,7
Celestino Extended Kindergarten Bacau Bacau 6,4
KINDERGARTEN WITH NORMAL AND EXTENDED PROGRAM "LITTLE PRINCESS" BUCHAREST 3 Sector 6
KINDERGARTEN EXTENDED NO. 33 BRAILA Braila Braila 6
GRADINITA KITTY, IASI Iasi Iasi 5,2
KINDERGARTEN WITH EXTENDED PROGRAM NO. 18 SIBIU Sibiu Sibiu 5
SCHOOL FOR INCLUSIVE EDUCATION ALEXANDRU ROSCA Timis LUGOJULUI 5
PRIMARY SCHOOL "IEPURASUL BOCANILA" Bucharest 4 Sector 5
Kindergarten "Children's Paradise" Dolj Craiova 5
GPN no. 58 Braila Braila 5
KINDERGARTEN EXTENDED NO. 14 BRASOV Brasov Brasov 4,9
GRADINITA DORA Bucharest 4 Sector 4
KINDERGARTEN WITH EXTENDED PROGRAM DISNEY SIBIU Sibiu Sibiu 4
GRADINITA NR. 72. XNUMX Bucharest 5 Sector 4
MATEI'S KINDERGARTEN BUCHAREST 1 Sector 4
KINDERGARTEN WITH NORMAL PROGRAM NO. 1 Olt Slatina 4
PP Ysakiny Kindergarten Timis LUGOJULUI 4
GRADINITA DON CASTOR Bucharest 2 Sector 3
SMART KIDS PRIMARY SCHOOL BUCHAREST 1 Sector 3
"STELUTA" KINDERGARTEN BUCHAREST SECTOR 2 3
KINDERGARTEN NO. 43 - SIBIU Sibiu Sibiu 3
Kindergarten Cositeni Iasi Podu Iloaiei 2,75
KINDERGARTEN WITH EXTENDED PROGRAM NO. 18 Iasi Iasi 2
KINDERGARTEN LITTLE PRINT Bucharest 1 Sector 2
GRADINITA NR. 122. XNUMX Bucharest SECTOR 1 2
GRADINITA PP Nr.12 TGV. Dambovita Targiviste 2